Connect Media presents the winners of our third annual

Next Generation Awards

 

We chose 90 young leaders who are likely to be influential in the commercial real estate industry for a long time — because of their talent, drive and fresh ideas. We picked these winners from nearly 500 nominations sent in by our readers from all parts of the country and from all sectors of the CRE industry — ranging from brokerage to development to finance and property sales.

 

We chose 10 National winners, as well as 10 leaders from each of the eight areas covered by our regional newsletters: California, Texas, New York, Chicago, Atlanta, Boston, Florida and Seattle.

 

Congratulations to our 2019 winners!

Award Winners / National

JOBTITLE

BIO

Krysta Bavlsik

MB Real Estate

JOBTITLE

BIO

Chinmay Bhatt

Berkadia

JOBTITLE

BIO

Dan Franz

Ross Stores

JOBTITLE

BIO

Bennett Washabaugh

TenantBase

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jeff Lefko

Hanley Investment Group

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Ryan Yetzer

Physicians Realty Trust

JOBTITLE

BIO

Eugene Rutenberg

Inland Mortgage Capital

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / California

JOBTITLE

BIO

Michael Cassolato

Cushman & Wakefield

JOBTITLE

BIO

Tim Hutter

Allen Matkins

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Michael Monempour

Kidder Mathews

JOBTITLE

BIO

Filip Niculete

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

Alexander Harrold

Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Dan Klein

Rising Realty Partners

JOBTITLE

BIO

Chang Liu

The Bascom Group

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Texas

Alec Manfre

Bractlet

JOBTITLE

BIO

Joe Santaularia

Bradford

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Morgan Relyea Colt

Cushman & Wakefield

JOBTITLE

BIO

Mark Allen

Greystone

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Reed Vestal

Lee & Associates

JOBTITLE

BIO

Adam Abushagur

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Matteo Pacifici

Trammell Crow Company

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / New York

Mark Kostic

Brookfield Properties

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jonathan Aghravi

JBA Equities

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jakub Nowak

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jessica Verdi

Colliers International

JOBTITLE

BIO

Seth Niedermayer

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel

JOBTITLE

BIO

Nate Lowy

Juniper Capital Group

JOBTITLE

BIO

Christie Walker

Lendlease

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Chicago

Andrew Martinez

Accelerate Built Environments

JOBTITLE

BIO

Aaron Martell

Logistics Property Company

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Patrick Hewitt

Colliers International

JOBTITLE

BIO

Grady Capobianco

Conor Commercial Real Estate

JOBTITLE

BIO

Kristen Alessi

Draper and Kramer

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Moses Hall

MoHall Commercial & Urban Development

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

John Carlson

Trammell Crow Company

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Atlanta

Ryan Woods

Beck Architecture

JOBTITLE

BIO

Robert Little

Carter Validus REIT

JOBTITLE

BIO

Taylor Bird

Cushman & Wakefield

JOBTITLE

BIO

Sarah Jordan

InvenTrust Property Management

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Emily Behrens

Leapley Construction

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Brents Herron

TenantBase

JOBTITLE

BIO

Robert "Jack" Davis

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

Dixi Wang

Alvarez & Marsal Holdings

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Boston

Andrew Mahr

Bialow Real Estate

JOBTITLE

BIO

Tim Smits

CapitalOne Multifamily Finance

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Daniel Vasserman

JPMorgan Chase

JOBTITLE

BIO

Teri Ford

King Street Properties

JOBTITLE

BIO

Tony Pepdjonovic

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

Mika Gross

Samuels & Associates

JOBTITLE

BIO

Justin Brown

Three Hills Real Estate Service

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Florida

Lindsay Detwiler

ACRE Commercial Real Estate

JOBTITLE

BIO

Amy Calandrino

Beyond Commercial

JOBTITLE

BIO

Malbelys Gonzalez

BGI Capital

JOBTITLE

BIO

Emily Franklin-Peiper

Colliers International

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jessica Mizrahi

Cushman & Wakefield

JOBTITLE

BIO

Austin Karrick

Commercial Partners Realty

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Gabriel Britti

Marcus & Millichap

JOBTITLE

BIO

Luis Nazario

Saglo Development

JOBTITLE

BIO

JOBTITLE

BIO

Award Winners / Seattle

Nils Hostage

Blanton Turner

JOBTITLE

BIO

Phillip Taggart

Kidder Mathews

JOBTITLE

BIO

Nate Fliflet

Colliers International

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jacqueline Gruber

Downtown Seattle Association

JOBTITLE

BIO

Deniz Arac

Trammell Crow Company

JOBTITLE

BIO

Chad Encinas

Holland Partner Group

JOBTITLE

BIO

Kyle Kite

Lake Union Partners

JOBTITLE

BIO

Scott Brucker

Unico Properties

JOBTITLE

BIO

Jake Niles

Passco Companies

JOBTITLE

BIO

Caleb Hurley

Urban Renaissance Group

JOBTITLE

BIO

Send this to a friend